News Seeds

2015 High School Seeds Announced

Dubbed as the “Toughest Tournament in the USA”, the RTOC brings in some of the toughest high school and collegiate wrestlers in the country to compete for individual and team titles. High school wrestlers compete for a chance at High School All American status and collegiate wrestlers are looking for bragging rights.

Below is the official 2015 High School Seed list –

106 lbs.
1 Mosha Schwartz Ponderosa HS
2 Cameron Thompson Battle Mountain HS
3 Oscar Nellis Rancho Buena Vista HS
4 Miguel Mares Meridian HS
5 Grayson Burgess Rocky Mountain HS
6 Hunter Sparks Roseburg HS
7 Casin Corallo Easton HS
8 Braden Fowler Yukon HS
9 Terry White Churchill County HS
10 Jacob Allen Poway HS
11 Legend Lamer Cresent Valley HS
12 Colton Yapoujian Pomona HS
13 Milton Reta Clovis North HS
14 Salvador Gutierrez Pomona HS – B

113 lbs.
1 Danny Vega Ironwood Ridge HS
2 Mason Naifeh Union HS
3 Chase Zollman Poway HS
4 Van Schmidt Skutt Catholic HS
5 Trevor Cluff Wasatch HS
6 Jace Saxton Spring Creek HS
7 Brandon Basa Carson HS
8 Cole Morgan Crook County HS
9 Anthony Ridge Pleasant Grove HS
10 Jayce Cunha Ironwood Ridge HS – B
11 Cyler Rustad Mountain View HS (AZ)
12 Eric Rivera Clovis North HS

120 lbs.
1 Tomas Gutierrez Pomona HS
2 Ian Timmins Wooster HS
3 Braiden Parker Wasatch HS
4 Jet Taylor Sallisaw HS
5 Brandon Meikel Kearns HS
6 Hunter Matney Ponderosa HS
7 Korbin Meink Skutt Catholic HS
8 Brett Smith Rancho Buena Vista HS
9 Peter Huntsman Borah HS
10 Bobby Kester Battle Mountain HS

126 lbs.
1 Tanner Cox Maple Mountain HS
2 Donovan Guerrero De La Salle HS
3 Brawley Lamar Crescent Valley HS
4 Aram Villegas Elko HS
5 Scott Kiyono Poway HS
6 Bennett Mesa Roseburg HS
7 Jeff Heinz Skutt Catholic HS
8 Josiah Kline Ironwood Ridge HS
9 Jacob Garrison Meridian HS

132 lbs.
1 Taylor LaMont Maple Mountain HS
2 Paden Mason Mountain View (AZ) HS
3 Brandon Kier Poway HS
4 Chris Deloza Clovis North HS
5 Gary Joint Lemoore HS
6 Andrew Cox Battle Mountain HS
7 Dylan Perry Green Valley HS
8 Shea Randall Borah HS
9 Bailey Bright Bishop Manogue HS
10 Dayton Marvel Pomona HS
11 Anthony Chavez Spring Creek HS
12 Cade Draper Yerington HS
13 Kenny Jones Lassen HS
14 Corbin Smith Wasatch HS
15 Terran Libolt Crook County HS
16 Jace Tilley Box Elder HS

136 lbs.
1 Hayden Bates Crook County HS
2 Jaxen Gilmore Yukon HS
3 Evan Fidelibus Easton HS
4 Alec Baker LaCosta Canyon HS
5 Brock Hardy Box Elder HS
6 Brock Simpson Damonte Ranch HS
7 Lucas Schaf Emmaus HS
8 Dayton Moreno Union HS
9 Matt Rochester Battle Mountain HS

145 lbs.
1 Jaron Jenson Herriman
2 Jacob Montes Easton HS
3 Israel Casarez Reed HS
4 Brady Okeefe Carson HS
5 Kurt Mode Crook County HS
6 Baily Vanderpool Skutt Catholic HS
7 Jerod Booth Mountain View (AZ) HS
8 Kyle Taylor Ironwood Ridge HS
9 Jakob Discher Wasatch HS
10 Woody Click Sallisaw HS
11 James Fisher Centennial HS

152 lbs.
1 James Saylor Easton HS
2 Anthony Wokasch Mountain View (AZ) HS
3 Jaron Chavez Centennial HS
4 Giullian Nakamatsu Green Valley HS
5 Jason Romero Pomona HS
6 Christian Mayhue Union HS
7 Billy Higgins Skutt Catholic HS
8 Trae Workman Churchill County HS
9 Cole Ovens Crook County HS
10 Marco Dominguez Ironwood Ridge HS
11 Austin Harris Roseburg HS

160 lbs.
1 Wyatt Sheets Stilwell HS
2 Layne VanAnrooy Roseburg HS
3 Sam Goings Churchill County HS
4 Hayden Hastings Sheridan HS
5 Matthew Alejandro Arbor View HS
6 Jake Pengelly Elko HS
7 Cole Hornbrook North Medford HS
8 Cole Moody Bingham HS
9 DJ Cohen Wasatch HS
10 Devyn Cox Reno HS
11 Austin Clem Layton HS
12 Eddie Montano Yerington HS

170 lbs
1 Andrew Berreyesa Reno HS
2 Reese Neville Yerington HS
3 Moses Mayhue Union HS
4 Jeremy Berson Ironwood Ridge HS
5 Ritchie Heywood Wasatch HS
6 Curt Randall Skutt Catholic HS
7 Nate Clements Columbia HS
8 Dawson Cranmer Chaparral HS

182 lbs.
1 Ashton Seely Juab HS
2 Cameron Gonzales Pomona HS
3 Jeff Oakes Battle Mountain HS
4 Tevin Bailey Damonte Ranch HS
5 Garth Healey Wasatch HS
6 Harrison McLenna Rocky Mountain HS
7 Cory Rokovitz Maple Mountain HS
8 Masin Goodell Spring Creek HS
9 Keoni Larsen Layton HS

195 lbs.
1 Wyatt Koelling Davis HS
2 Chris Bailey Poway HS
3 Shane French Herriman HS
4 Jaymin Anderson Idaho Falls HS
5 James Humphrey Centennial HS
6 Alexx Herrera Vallivue HS
7 Jared Temple Green Valley HS
8 Brenden Wheeler Skutt Catholic HS
9 Efren Campos Yerington HS

220 lbs.
1 Darryl Aiello De La Salle HS
2 Wade French Herriman HS
3 Cohlton Schultz Ponderosa HS
4 Brandon Closson Pleasant Grove HS
5 Simeon Page Riverton HS
6 Will Reddekopp Roseburg HS
7 Brennan Reese Spring Creek HS
8 Scott McDonald Columbia HS

285 lbs.
1 Gavin Nye Corning Union HS
2 Ben Bos Wasatch HS
3 Damon Ramos McQueen HS
4 Josh Vigil-Harrison Grandview HS
5 Jesse James Spring Creek HS
6 Dylan Tucker Layton HS
7 Elwood Tomlin Union HS
8 Elijah Siaz Shasta HS

285 lbs.
1 Gavin Nye Corning Union HS
2 Ben Bos Wasatch HS
3 Damon Ramos McQueen HS
4 Josh Vigil-Harrison Grandview HS
5 Jesse James Spring Creek HS
6 Dylan Tucker Layton HS
7 Elwood Tomlin Union HS
8 Elijah Siaz Shasta HS